Auvitran - AVBx3-DANTE-MADI

AVBx3-DANTE-MADI bundle is a modular audio platform giving access to a full bidirectional Dante to MADI bridge. It can handle up to 2x64 channels between the two networks, at sample rates up to 96kHz.

Dante interface provides four Gigabit Ethernet ports to allow for daisy-chain / star connection, even in redundant mode.

MADI interface provides BNC and fibers connectivity. Multi-mode SC connector is used, but SFP device are also available for single-mode LC connectivity, up to 20km.

An optional 128 channels SRC card can also be added, allowing for full clock domain isolation between the two networks.