Wohler - OPT-DANTE (iVAM), with Dante Pro AV Networking by Audinate

Dante Interface Cards

Wohler – OPT-DANTE (iVAM)

Wohler

This optional hardware card card enables monitoring from a 64 channel Dante™ Input. It ships with an activation key and is plug and play. It Includes an AoIP card enabling primary and secondary RJ-45 for hitless/2022-7 support (for Dante, Ravenna and 2110-30 signals). Also included is an optical TOSLINK input and a Gigabit SFP cage allowing multi-mode and single mode network SFP’s for AoIP Signals.

More Details:https://wohler.com/product/option/opt-dante-ivam/